Avalanche unveils roster for development camp, rookie showcase – The Denver Post

The Colorado Avalanche on Thursday released the roster for the Development Camp at Family Sports Center in Centennial, and the Rookie Showcase in Arizona.

The development camp is set for Sept. 12-14, with the rookie tournament on Sept. 17-20

Avalanche Rookie Tournament roster

FORWARDS
No.PlayerPos.Ht.Wt.Age
74Alex BeaucageRW6-119220
58Matthew BoucherLW5-918923
15Shane BowersC6-218622
68Callahan BurkeC/RW5-1018524
57Tarun FizerRW5-1116820
93Jean-Luc FoudyC5-1117719
70Nick HenryRW5-1119022
51Ryan HoferC6-318119
54Matej KaslikLW5-1015819
86Sasha MutalaRW6-020020
18Alex NewhookC5-1019020
53Jack O’BrienC6-015418
27Oskar OlaussonRW6-118018
75Sampo RantaLW6-219521
64Benjamin TardifLW5-1019321
63Andreas WingerliLW5-817023

DEFENSEMEN
No.PlayerPos.Ht.Wt.Age
72Justin BarronD6-219519
4Bowen ByramD6-119020
84Nate ClurmanD6-220523
45Charle-Edouard D’AstousD6-220023
46Miles GendronD6-318725
55Rhett RhinehartD6-422319
89Nicolas SavoieD6-018619
62Mitchell SmithD5-1119018
47Graham SwardD6-217717

GOALTENDERS
No.PlayerPos.Ht.Wt.Age
60Justus AnnunenG6-421021
42Peyton JonesG6-421025
50Trent MinerG6-118520

Source: Read Full Article