US Open: Order of Play

Order of Play for Day Two at the US Open in New York with Ashleigh Barty, Novak Djokovic, Matteo Berrettini and Iga Swiatek all in action.

(All times local, -5 hours from BST)

Arthur Ashe Stadium

12:00: (4) Alexander Zverev (Ger) v Sam Querrey (USA), (1) Ashleigh Barty (Aus) v Vera Zvonareva (Rus), (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (Den), Viktorija Golubic (Swi) v (6) Bianca Andreescu (Can)

Louis Armstrong Stadium

11:00: (4) Karolina Pliskova (Cze) v Catherine McNally (USA), (11) Belinda Bencic (Swi) v Arantxa Rus (Ned), Federico Delbonis (Arg) v (7) Denis Shapovalov (Can), Alison Riske (USA) v (14) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus), Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) v (14) Alex De Minaur (Aus)

Grandstand

11:00: Salvatore Caruso (Ita) v Kei Nishikori (Jpn), Jeremy Chardy (Fra) v (6) Matteo Berrettini (Ita), Jamie Loeb (USA) v (7) Iga Swiatek (Pol), (10) Petra Kvitova (Cze) v Polona Hercog (Slo)

  • Stream the biggest moments on NOW for just £25 p/m
  • Stay updated with the latest scores & results
  • ATP & WTA rankings

Court 4

11:00: Hailey Baptiste (USA) v Shuai Zhang (Chn), Martina Trevisan (Ita) v Coco Vandeweghe (USA), (9) Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) v Maxime Cressy (USA), Jenson Brooksby (USA) v Mikael Ymer (Swe)

Court 5

11:00: MacKenzie McDonald (USA) v (27) David Goffin (Bel), Zarina Diyas (Kaz) v Amanda Anisimova (USA), Sebastian Korda (USA) v Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo), Shelby Rogers (USA) v Madison Brengle (USA)

Court 6

11:00: (25) Karen Khachanov (Rus) v Lloyd George Harris (Rsa), Clara Burel (Fra) v Clara Tauson (Den), Steve Johnson (USA) v Maximilian Marterer (Ger), (22) Karolina Muchova (Cze) v Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa)

Court 7

11:00: Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) v Eduardo Nava (USA), Oscar Otte (Ger) v (20) Lorenzo Sonego (Ita), (28) Anett Kontaveit (Est) v Samantha Stosur (Aus), Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) v Claire Liu (USA)

Court 8

11:00: Anastasija Sevastova (Lat) v Katerina Siniakova (Cze), Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Marton Fucsovics (Hun), Marco Cecchinato (Ita) v Zachary Svajda (USA)

Court 9

11:00: Pablo Cuevas (Uru) v Ernesto Escobedo (USA), Varvara Gracheva (Rus) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Spa), Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger), Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) v Katie Boulter (Gbr)

Court 10

11:00: Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) v (17) Maria Sakkari (Gre), (24) Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa) v Alison Van Uytvanck (Bel), Max Purcell (Aus) v (13) Jannik Sinner (Ita), (28) Fabio Fognini (Ita) v Vasek Pospisil (Can)

  • Download the Sky Sports Scores App: Apple | Android
  • The UK’s No 1 scores app: Find out more

Court 11

11:00: Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus) v Katie Volynets (USA), (10) Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) v Egor Gerasimov (Blr), Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) v Ashlyn Krueger (USA), Tennys Sandgren (USA) v Ilya Ivashka (Blr)

Court 12

11:00: Dalma Galfi (Hun) v (30) Petra Martic (Cro), Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) v (31) Alexander Bublik (Kaz), Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) v Tommy Paul (USA), Lauren Davis (USA) v Viktoriya Tomova (Bul)

Court 13

11:00: (21) Aslan Karatsev (Rus) v Jaume Munar (Spa), Fiona Ferro (Fra) v Nao Hibino (Jpn), Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn) v Jack Sock (USA), Misaki Doi (Jpn) v Storm Sanders (Aus)

Court 14

11:00: Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) v Lucas Pouille (Fra), Corentin Moutet (Fra) v Stefano Travaglia (Ita), Sorana Cirstea (Rom) v (29) Veronika Kudermetova (Rus), Greet Minnen (Bel) v Nadia Podoroska (Arg)

Court 15

11:00: Denis Kudla (USA) v Laslo Djere (Ser), Jordan Thompson (Aus) v Gianluca Mager (Ita), Cristina Bucsa (Spa) v Jil Belen Teichmann (Swi), Danka Kovinic (Mne) v Kristyna Pliskova (Cze)

Court 17

11:00: Soon Woo Kwon (Kor) v (22) Reilly Opelka (USA), Emma Raducanu (Gbr) v Stefanie Voegele (Swi), (17) Gael Monfils (Fra) v Federico Coria (Arg), Anastasia Potapova (Rus) v (23) Jessica Pegula (USA)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android

Source: Read Full Article